Contact Us

TrioTel Communications, Inc.

330 South Nebraska Street
PO Box 630
Salem, SD 57058
Office: 605-425-2238
Fax: 605-425-2712
Toll-Free: 800-242-1925

Internet Tech Support:

Alexandria 239-9610
Canova 523-9610
Center 247-9610
Clayton 825-9610
Emery 449-9610
Fulton 239-9610
Salem 425-9610
Spencer 246-9610
Winfred 485-9610
Toll-Free 888-512-1967

TrioTel’s tech support is available 24 hours to help you with your Internet questions.

To report a service outage after hours:

Call TrioTel at 425-2238.

Press 3 for Internet.
Press 4 for TV.
Press 5 for Telephone.

Leave a message with your name, telephone or account number, address, a detailed description of the problem, and a call back number. A TrioTel representative will contact you as soon as possible.

Contact Us:

 

The entire contents of this website are protected under the United States copyright laws. You may print and download portions of materials from this website for your own internal, noncommercial use. For any other copying, distribution, transmission or publication of any website material, you must have the express prior written consent of TrioTel Communications, Inc. The name, logo, and all related products and service names, marks, and slogans are property of TrioTel Communications, Inc. Your misuse of these marks or any other content on this website is strictly prohibited. Notification of Potential Copyright Infringement – TrioTel Communications, Inc. complies with the Online Copyright Infringement Liability Limitation Act of 1998. Claims of copyright infringement should be sent to TrioTel as follows: TrioTel Communications, Inc. Attn: Bryan Roth PO Box 630 Salem, SD 57058.